Gallagher Insurance, Risk Management & Consulting, Newport

Write review
updated on 08/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 24/05/2020
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 3 min.
3 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
ARTHUR J. GALLAGHER INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
SPECTRUM BUILDING 7TH FLOOR, 55 BLYSTHWOOD STREET, G2 7AT, GLASGOW, Glasgow City Scotland
Company Number
SC108909
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
06/05/2014 - GILES INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-207769190
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
1927
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Gallagher is a global leader in insurance, risk management and consulting services. For over 90 years, we’ve been providing solutions by putting the needs of our clients first through The Gallagher Way.


Keywords:
Insurance Brokers
Categories
Arthur J Gallagher & Co., Insurance Agency, Risk Management, Management & Consulting
Gallagher Insurance, Risk Management & Consulting is listed in the following categories:

For more than 90 years, we’ve listened and learned, helped businesses grow, communities thrive and people prosper.

Reviews

Yably

Gallagher Insurance, Risk Management & Consulting

4.4 from 5

Good

9 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Gallagher Insurance, Risk Management & Consulting!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Arthur J. Gallagher branches

  1. Talbot House, Talbot Green
    CF72 8AF  Talbot Green
  2. 6Th Floor, Temple Circus House, Temple Way
    BS1 6HG  Bristol
  3. Old Gloucester Road
    BS16 1GW  Bristol
  4. Gannaway Lane
    GL20 8FD  Tewkesbury
  5. Devonshire House, Riverside Road
    EX31 1EY  Barnstaple